ART

Entries needing authors as of July 25, 2019:

Arkadelphia Arts Center
Arkansas Arts Council
Arkansas Bluegrass Association
Arkansas Federation of Music Clubs
Arkansas Gospel Mass Choir
Arkansas Living Treasure Award
Arkansas Seesaw [Song]
Arndt, Nola Locke
Art and Artists
Arts Center of the Ozarks
Baker, Drexel
Barnett, Eva Ware
Bartlett, Benjamin
Bauer, June
Bell, Jake
Blytheville Greyhound Bus Station
Boyd, Bob
Brooks, Caroline Shaw
Brown, Bonnie
Brown, Jim “Moose”
Brown, Maxine
Brown, Robert (a.k.a. Washboard Sam)
Brown, Stephen Mark
Bruce, Ed
Bruce, William Edwin (Ed), Jr.
Burks, Michael
Burns, Billy Don
Carpenter, Lance
Caton, Mitchell (a.k.a. Mitchell, Theodore Burns)
Center for Art and Education (Van Buren)
Chu, Jane
Clark, Louie Roland
Cobb, Junie
Cobb, Junior
Cochran, Debbie
Corbin, Tarrence
Cotton, James
Cox, V. L.
Crafts
Cromwell, Edwin B.
Dance
Delta Exhibition
Delta Rhythm & Bayous Highway
DeSpain, Richard
Dickinson, Remmel Tyndall
Edginton, Amy
Estevan Hall
Fables of Faubus [Song]
Faux, Kari (a.k.a. Kari Rose Johnson)
Fisk, Jerry
Fleming, Kye
Fluke, Louise Funk
Fox, Lincoln
Franks, Tillman
Fritzius, Harry
Frizzell, David
Frost, Frank
Gibson, Lizzie Rubart
Gillihan, Larry Don
Glass, Dan
Glover, Henry
Goss, Kenneth R. “Gino”
Green, Joyce
Haralson, Chuck
Harden Trio (a.k.a. The Hardens)
Hardy House (Little Rock)
Hare, Auburn “Pat”
Higgins, Monk (a.k.a. Milton Bland)
Hilliard, John S.
Hinderliter House
Hitt, Jeff
Holland, Brad
Hotel Seville
Howard, Paul Jack
Itkin, David Chester
Jackson, Brinda Jean
Jackson, H. J. Henry
Jackson, Wayne
Jennings, Maurice
Johnson, Richard Leo
Johnson, Rogerline
Jones, David Lynn
Jones, Floyd
Jones, Norman
Jordan, DeWitt W., Jr.
Kaminsky, Hank
Keith, Toby
Kreider, Rupert
Landscape Architecture
Lee, Amy
Lee, Don
Little Rock [Play]
Luster, Deborah
Mann, Philip
Massey, Bryan Winfred
Matika, Jeff
Matthews, Billy “Banjo Billy”
Mayer, Max
McBryde, Ashley
McFarlin, Patrick
McIntyre, Kalaparusha Maurice
Metalwork
Mills, Tracy
Mitchell, Jack
Moore, Carl Lee
Moss, John
Municipal Design Standards
Nichols, Joe
Ohrlin, Glenn
Opera In The Rock
Ouachita Pottery
Ozark Pottery
Pace, Kelly
Pallbearer [Band]
Pankey, Theodore
Parker, Helen Eugenia
Perkins, Marlon
Perkins, Percell
Peters, Sammy
Petrella
Polk, Tommy Ray
Price, Henry James
Pugh, Joe Bennie (a.k.a. Forrest City Joe)
Razorback Records
Reams, Kenneth
Red, Buryl
Regional Bands,áOrchestras, and Choirs
Regnier, Maria
Rice, Michael Raymond
Robison, Fabor
Rockwood Club
Rose, David Malcom
Rose, Terry
Salling, Mark
Schmidt, Pearl
Sculpture
Shamrock Club
Shannon, Carlos “Bookmiller”
Shirakbari, John Robert (Rob)
Skirtlifters
Small Town U.S.A. [Music Video]
Smith, Willie “Big Eyes”
South Arkansas Arts Center
Stacy, Thomas
Starr, David
Strawberry Jam [Festival]
Syberg, Anthony
Taff, Russ
Terry, Roderick
TheatreSquared
Thomas, George Washington
Thompson, Ulysses S. “Slow Kid”
Tolleson, John
Treemonisha [Opera]
Truby, Jason
True Soul Records
Tucker, Bob
Underground (Hip-Hop Network)
Valley of the Vapors Independent Music Festival
Visual Arts
Vore
Walker, Junior (a.k.a. Autry DeWalt Mixon Jr.)
Wallace, Sippie (a.k.a. Beulah Belle Thomas)
Washington, Lula
Weekend Theater
Weishaar, Joseph
Wells, Kent
Weston, John
Williams, Elizabeth
Williams, Samuel Brett
Wolfe, Townsend
Woodworking
Xu, Longhua