ART

Entries needing authors as of June 29, 2021:

“(I’m Just a) Little Girl from Little Rock” [Song]
Allen, Kris
Arkadelphia Arts Center
Arkansas [Chris Stapleton Song]
Arkansas Arts Council
Arkansas Bluegrass Association
Arkansas Federation of Music Clubs
Arkansas Gospel Mass Choir
Arkansas Jazz Heritage Foundation
Arkansas Living Treasure Award
Arkansas Quilt Trails
Arkansas Seesaw [Song]
Arndt, Nola Locke
Art and Artists
Arts Center of the Ozarks
Ashtray Babyhead
Baker, Cliff Fannin
Baker, Drexel
Barnett, Eva Ware
Bartlett, Benjamin
Bauer, June
Bell, Jake
Bill Moran School of Bladesmithing
Blackmon, Odie
Blytheville Greyhound Bus Station
Boyd, Bob
Brown, Bonnie
Brown, Jim “Moose”
Brown, Maxine
Brown, Robert (a.k.a. Washboard Sam)
Brown, Stephen Mark
Bruce, William Edwin (Ed), Jr.
Burks, Michael
Burns, Billy Don
Cantrell Gallery
Carmean, Frank
Carpenter, Lance
Caton, Mitchell (a.k.a. Mitchell, Theodore Burns)
Center for Art and Education (Van Buren)
Chu, Jane
Clark, Louie Roland
Cobb, Junie
Cobb, Junior
Cochran, Debbie
Corbin, Tarrence
Cotton, James
Crafts
Creech, Norwood
Criswell, Warren
Cromwell, Edwin B.
Dance
Davis, Ward
Delta Exhibition
Delta Rhythm & Bayous Highway
Delta Rhythm and Bayous Highway
DeSpain, Richard
Dickinson, Remmel Tyndall
Dunn, Mignon
Edginton, Amy
Enderlin, Erin
Ernst, Tim
Estevan Hall
Faux, Kari (a.k.a. Kari Rose Johnson)
Fisk, Jerry
Fleenor, Jenee
Fleming, Kye
Fluke, Louise Funk
Fonssagrives, Fernand
Ford, Cornelius Alonzo
Fox, Lincoln
Franks, Tillman
Freddie, Bankroll
Fritzius, Harry
Frizzell, David
Frost, Frank Otis
Gibson, Lizzie Rubart
Gillihan, Larry Don
Glass, Dan
Goodrum, Randy
Goss, Kenneth R. “Gino”
Green, Joyce
Gunbunnies
Hambrick, Adam
Handcox, John L.
Haralson, Chuck
Harden Trio (a.k.a. The Hardens)
Hardy House (Little Rock)
Hare, Auburn “Pat”
Harrington, Neal K.
Hayes, Bobby J.
Higgins, Monk (a.k.a. Milton Bland)
Hilliard, John S.
Hip-Hop
Hitt, Jeff
Ho-Hum
Holland, Brad
Hotel Seville
Howard, Paul Jack
Itkin, David Chester
Jackson, Brinda Jean
Jackson, H. J. Henry
Jackson, Wayne
JeanFo
Jennings, Maurice
Johnson, Rogerline
Jones, David Lynn
Jones, Floyd
Jones, Norman
Jordan, Charley
Jordan, DeWitt W., Jr.
Jukes, Michael
Kaminsky, Hank
Keith, Toby
Kreider, Rupert
Kresse, Kevin
Kwendeche
LaGrone, Roy
Landscape Architecture
Laster, Georgia Ann
Leary, James H.
Lee, Amy
Lee, Don
Lippincott, Peter Ward
Little Rock [Hayes Carll Album]
Little Rock [Play]
Longley, Frances
Lucero
Luster, Deborah
Lynett, Rachel
Mann, Philip
Marie and Rosetta [Play]
Martin, Delita Shante
Massey, Bryan Winfred
Matika, Jeff
Matthews, Billy “Banjo Billy”
Maxwell, Chris
McAllister, Marcus
McBryde, Ashley
McFarlin, Patrick
McIntyre, Kalaparusha Maurice
Mesko, Sarah Grace
Metalwork
Mills, Tracy
Mitchell, Jack
Moore, Carl Lee
Moss, Gerry
Moss, John
Municipal Design Standards
Nelson, Sarah Jane
Newton, Wood
Nguyen, Qui
Nichols, Ben
Nichols, Joe
Norton, Wendell Ferris
Ohrlin, Glenn
Okerbloom, Charles I. Jr.
Opera In The Rock
Ouachita Pottery
Ozark Pottery
Pace, Kelly
Pallbearer [Band]
Pankey, Theodore
Parker, Helen Eugenia
Perkins, Marlon
Perkins, Percell
Perry, Zenobia Powell
Peters, Sammy
Petrella
Pilkington, Louise Virginia Betts
Polk, Tommy Ray
Price, Henry James
Pugh, Joe Bennie (a.k.a. Forrest City Joe)
Razorback Records
Reams, Kenneth
Red, Buryl
Regional Bands, Orchestras, and Choirs
Regnier, Maria
Revere, Michelle
Rice, Michael Raymond
Robe of Splendor (a.k.a. Robe of the Three Villages)
Robison, Fabor
Rockwood Club
Rose, David Malcom
Rose, Terry
Salling, Mark
Sandage, Charley
Sanders, Heath
Schmidt, Pearl
Sculpture
Sekou, Osagyefo Uhuru (a.k.a. Rev. Sekou)
Shamrock Club
Shannon, Carlos “Bookmiller”
Shirakbari, John Robert (Rob)
Silver Upper White River [Sculpture]
Skirtlifters
Small Town U.S.A. [Music Video]
Smith, George “Harmonica”
Smith, Willie “Big Eyes”
South Arkansas Arts Center
Spradlin, Greg
Stacy, Thomas
Starr, David
Stern, Eugene John
Stowe, Doug
Strawberry Jam [Festival]
Syberg, Anthony
Symone (a.k.a. Reggie Gavin)
Taff, Russ
Techno Squid Eats Parliament
Terminal Nation
Terry, Roderick
TheatreSquared
Thomas, George Washington
Thompson, Ulysses S. “Slow Kid”
Tidwell, C. Michael
Tolleson, John
Treemonisha [Opera]
Trent, Thomas Francis (Tommy)
Truby, Jason
True Soul Records
Trusty [Band]
Tucker, Bob
Tucker, S. J.
Underground (Hip-Hop Network)
Valley of the Vapors Independent Music Festival
Visual Arts
Vore
Wakarusa Music Festival
Walker, Junior (a.k.a. Autry DeWalt Mixon Jr.)
Wallace, Sippie (a.k.a. Beulah Belle Thomas)
Warrick, Michael
Washington, A. D.
Washington, Lula
Weekend Theater
Weigart, George
Weishaar, Joseph
Wells, Kent
Weston, John
Williams, Elizabeth
Williams, Samuel Brett
Williams, Zach
Witsell, Charles
Wolfe, Townsend
Woodworking
Word, A. B.
Xu, Longhua